The Veteran testified that he believes the nightmares that he experiences may be part of his psychiatric disorder. The Veteran is unsure as to whether his nightmares are due to a physical or mental condition and therefore a physical examination will be requested in addition to the nightmares being considered as part of his psychiatric disorder A new examination is required, as it has been 8 years since the last examination was conducted regarding the Veteran’s night mares. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.327 (a) (“Generally, reexaminations will be required if it is likely that... there been a material change in a disability....”). 5. Entitlement to an increased rating for a left knee disability is remanded. The Veteran was provided with a Statement of the Case (SOC) regarding his left knee disability on July 29, 2014 which continued the Veteran’s condition at a 10 percent rating.