The Veteran testified that he believes the sweating that he experiences may be connected to his nightmares and that these may be part of his psychiatric disorder. The Veteran is unsure as to whether his night sweats are due to a physical or mental condition and therefore a physical examination will be requested in addition to the night sweats being considered as part of his psychiatric disorder. A new examination is required, as it has been 8 years since the last examination was conducted regarding the Veteran’s night sweats. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.327 (a) (“Generally, reexaminations will be required if it is likely that... there been a material change in a disability....”). 4. Entitlement to service connection for a disability manifested by nightmares to include as an undiagnosed illness due to environmental hazards in Southwest Asia under 38 C F R § 3.317, is remanded.