Ischemic heart disease was added to the list of diseases associated with exposure to certain herbicide agents effective August 31, 2010. See 75 Fed. Reg. 53202 (Aug. 31, 2010). Effective dates of certain awards of service connection are governed pursuant to the orders of a United States district court in the class-action case. Nehmer v. United States Department of Veterans Affairs, No. CV-86-6160 TEH (N.D. Cal. May 17, 1991); 38 C.F.R. § 3.816. The covered diseases are listed in 38 C.F.R. § 3.816(b)(2) and are any “disease for which the Secretary of Veterans Affairs has established a presumption of service connection pursuant to the Agent Orange Act of 1991…other than chloracne.” Ischemic heart disease is included in the diseases covered by 38 C.F.R. § 3.816 and the final rule made clear that the effective dates of awards of ischemic heart disease under 38 C.F.R. § 3.309(e) are governed by the Nehmer provisions. See 75 Fed.