See 38 C.F.R. § 3.307 (a)(6)(v)." As noted above, the Air Force Historical Research Agency archivist stated that "[a]s an admin specialist, [the Veteran] never did any maintenance work on the aircraft (he is probably over-identifying with his squadron, or office that coordinated flying operations and maintenance functions)." The statement addressed whether the Veteran would have been in frequent contact with any airplanes through maintenance and stated that he would not have been. The Board also notes that 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(a)(6)(v) (2017) provides that an individual who "regularly and repeatedly operated, maintained, or served onboard C-123 aircraft known to have been used to spray an herbicide agent during the Vietnam era shall be presumed to have been exposed during such service to an herbicide agent." The evidence does not indicate that the Veteran maintained C-123 aircraft known to have been used to spray an herbicide agent.