See Colantonio v. Shinseki, 606 F.3d 1378, 1382 (Fed. Cir. 2010) (recognizing that in some cases lay testimony "falls short" in proving an issue that requires expert medical knowledge). Absent competent, credible, and probative evidence of a nexus between the Veteran's service and his OSA, the Board finds that his current OSA was not incurred in service and it is not otherwise related to active service. See 38 U.S.C. § 5107(a) ("A claimant has the responsibility to present and support a claim for benefits."); Skoczen, 564 F.3d at 1323-29 (Fed.