This is particularly true given the Veteran's combat service. Given the inadequacy of the multiple VA examinations, the Board could remand the claim for yet another opinion. However, as indicated by the above discussion, there is sufficient evidence to decide the claim, and another remand could be construed as obtaining additional evidence for the sole purpose of denying a claim, which is impermissible. 38 C.F.R. § 3.304 (c) ("The development of evidence in connection with claims for service connection will be accomplished when deemed necessary but it should not be undertaken when evidence present is sufficient for this determination"); Mariano v. Principi, 17 Vet. App. 305, 312 (2003) (VA may not order additional development for the sole purpose of obtaining evidence unfavorable to a claimant).