In sum, the record does not show the Veteran has had diagnosed right wrist disability, left wrist disability, right fourth finger disability, or disability manifested by shortness of breath at any time during the period under review. See McClain, 21 Vet. App. at 321. Therefore, these claims must be denied. B. Nose Disability, Head Injury, Left Finger Fracture In order for a veteran to be entitled to disability compensation, the injury or disease from which the veteran's disability results must have been incurred in or aggravated by active military, naval, or air service "in line of duty." 38 U.S.C. §§ 101(16), 105(a), 310, 331; see also 38 C.F.R. §§ 3.1(k), 3.1(m), 3.301(a). The term "in line of duty" means "an injury or disease incurred or aggravated during a period of active military, naval, or air service unless such injury or disease was the result of the veteran's own willful misconduct." 38 C.F.R. § 3.1(m); see also 38 U.S.C. § 105(a); 38 C.F.R. § 3.301(a).