He is currently receiving a 10 percent rating under this DC. The Board has also considered whether the selection of DC 6522 in place of DC 6501 is contrary to any regulatory prohibitions against changes in protected ratings or other reductions in ratings. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.951(b) ("A disability which has been continuously rated at or above any evaluation of disability for 20 or more years for compensation purposes . . . will not be reduced to less than such evaluation except upon a showing that such rating was based on fraud."). The Board finds that its decision is not contrary to any such regulations. Here, the Veteran's rating has not been reduced by rating it under DC 6522, so 38 C.F.R. § 3.951(b) is not for application.