His testimony regarding helicopter trips are consistent with the military personnel records of the U.S.S. Enterprise. See 38 U.S.C. § 1154(a); 38 C.F.R. § 3.303(a) (stating that each disabling condition for which a veteran seeks service connection must be considered based on factors including the basis of places, types, and circumstances of service as shown by service record). Consequently, the Board finds that the Veteran is presumed to have been exposed to herbicide agents during his active service. Pursuant to 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(a)(6)(ii) and 38 C.F.R. § 3.309 (e), Type II diabetes and coronary artery disease shall be subject to presumptive service connection if they "become manifest to a degree of 10 percent or more at any time after service." The Board notes that the Veteran has been diagnosed with Type II diabetes and coronary artery disease (Medical Treatment Record - Non-Government Facility, 2/25/15, p. 39).