Exposure described in paragraph (a)(7)(iii) of this section is an injury under 38 U.S.C. § 101 (24)(B) and (C). If an individual described in paragraph (a)(7)(iii) of this section develops a disease listed in §3.309(f), VA will presume that the individual concerned became disabled during that service for purposes of establishing that the individual served in the active military, naval, or air service. 38 C.F.R. § 3.307 (a)(7)(iv). Under 38 C.F.R. §3.309 (f) "disease associated with exposure to contaminants in the water supply at Camp Lejeune," if a veteran, or former reservist or member of the National Guard, was exposed to contaminants in the water supply at Camp Lejeune during military service and the exposure meets the requirements of §3.307(a)(7), the following diseases shall be service-connected even though there is no record of