This presumption attaches only where there has been an induction examination in which the later-complained-of disability was not noted. Where a pre-existing disease or injury is noted on the entrance examination, section 1153 provides that "[a] pre-existing injury or disease will be considered to have been aggravated by active military, naval, or air service, where there is an increase in disability during such service, unless there is a specific finding that the increase in disability is due to the natural progress of the disease." 38 U.S.C. § 1153 (2012); 38 C.F.R. § 3.306(a) (2017). After a review of the record and psychological examination, the January 2011 VA examiner opined PTSD, generalized anxiety disorder, and panic disorder were not caused by or a result of fear of hostile military or terrorist activity.