West, 12 Vet. App. 377 (1999). Treatment records do not constitute informal claims when service connection has not yet been established for the condition. 38 C.F.R. § 3.157; Sears v. Principi, 16 Vet. App. 244 (2002). While the VA should broadly interpret submissions from a Veteran, it is not required to conjure up claims not specifically raised. Brannon v. West, 12 Vet. App. 32 (1998); Talbert v. Brown, 7 Vet. App. 352, 356-57 (1995). Secondary service connection is granted for a “disability which is proximately due to or the result of a service-connected disease or injury.” 38 C.F.R. § 3.310 (a). “When service connection is thus established for a secondary condition, the secondary condition shall be considered a part of the original condition.” 38 C.F.R. § 3.310 (a). The “plain meaning of th[is] regulation is and has always been to require VA to afford secondarily service-connected conditions the same treatment (no more or less favorable treatment) as the underlying service-connected conditions for all determinations.” Roper v.