VA’s original requires for service records; and (iii) declassified records that could not have been obtained when the records were classified when VA decided the claim. 38 C.F.R. § 3.156(c)(2) provides that such records do not include records that VA could not have obtained when it decided the claim because the records did not exist when VA decided the claim, or because the claimant failed to provide sufficient information for VA to identify and obtain the records from the respective service department, the Joint Services Records and Research Center, or from any other official source. 38 C.F.R. § 3.156(c)(3) provides that “[a]n award made based all or in part on the records identified by paragraph (c)(1) of this section is effective on the date entitlement arose or the date VA received the previously decided claim, whichever is later, or such other date as may be authorized by the previously decided claim.”