Agent Orange was not the only one but the most prevalent tactical herbicide containing such chemical compounds; in contrast, commercial herbicides that typically do not contain these chemical compounds fall outside the scope of § 3.307(a)(6)(i). Thus, such diseases as type II diabetes mellitus diseases and ischemic heart disease are deemed presumptively service connected if a veteran was exposed during this period to a tactical herbicide or a tactical-grade commercial pesticide during his/her active service. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.309(e). The term “ischemic heart disease” includes myocardial infarction and coronary artery disease but “does not include hypertension or peripheral manifestations of arteriosclerosis such as peripheral vascular disease or stroke.” Id. at Note (2).