See, e.g., 38 C.F.R. § 3.303(d). For instance, Section 3.307 provides that a veteran who served in the Republic of Vietnam from January 9, 1962, to May 7, 1975, during his active military, naval, or air service, shall be presumed to have been exposed to a tactical herbicide agent, to include Agent Orange, unless there is affirmative evidence to establish that the veteran was not exposed to any such agent during his/her service. See 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(a)(6)(iii). Section 3.307 provides that the term “herbicide agent” means a chemical in an herbicide used in support of the United States and allied military operations in the Republic of Vietnam during this period, “specifically: 2,4-D; 2,4,5-T and its contaminant TCDD; cacodylic acid; and Picloram.” 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(d)(6)(i). Agent Orange was not the only one but the most prevalent tactical herbicide containing such chemical compounds; in contrast, commercial herbicides that typically do not contain these chemical compounds fall outside the scope of § 3.307(a)(6)(i).