It has not been contended that the Veteran’s hypertension is due to or aggravated by his inservice exposure to herbicides. However, it is undisputed that the Veteran served in Vietnam during the Vietnam Conflict and VA regulations provide a presumption of herbicidal agent exposure and a presumption that certain listed diseases in those so exposed shall be service-connected if the requirements of 38 C.F.R. § 3.307(a)(6) are met, even though there is no record of such disease during service. This list of diseases, at 38 C.F.R. § 3.309(e), includes ischemic heart disease but does not include hypertension. Specifically, Note 2 to 38 C.F.R. § 3.309(e) provides that “[f]or the purposes of this section, the term ischemic heart disease does not include hypertension ….” Nevertheless, notwithstanding the presumptive provisions, service connection for claimed residuals of exposure to herbicides may also be established by showing that a disorder resulting in disability is, in fact, causally linked to the exposure. See Brock v. Brown, 10 Vet.