See Combee v. Brown, 34 F.3d 1039, 1043-44 (1994). In the event a Veteran has at least one service-connected disability, he or she may be entitled to benefits based on a secondary service connection. In order to establish a secondary service connection, the Veteran must show: (1) a current disability that is not already service-connected; (2) at least one service-connected disability; and, (3) evidence that the non-service-connected disability is either proximately due to or aggravated beyond its natural progression by a service-connected disability. 38 C.F.R. § 3.310(a); 38 C.F.R. § 3.310(b); Allen v. Brown, 7 Vet. App. 439, 444 (1995). Secondary service connection cannot be found “unless the baseline level of severity of the nonservice-connected disease or injury is established by medical evidence created before the onset of aggravation or by the earliest medical evidence created at any time between the onset of aggravation and the receipt of medical evidence establishing the current level of severity of the nonservice-connected disease or injury.” 38 C.F.R. § 3.310(b). The Veteran has a current diagnosis of migraine headaches as found in the headache questionnaire and VA examination report. See 2019 VA Examination Opinion.