Under the recent Blue Water Navy Vietnam Veterans Act of 2019 (the Act), new 38 U.S.C. § 1116A(b) extends the presumption of herbicide exposure to naval veterans who served “offshore of the Republic of Vietnam” between January 9, 1962, and May 7, 1975 (i.e., during the Vietnam era). See Pub. Law No. 116-23. New 38 U.S.C. § 1116A(d) provides that “the Secretary shall treat a location as being offshore of Vietnam if the location is not more than 12 nautical miles seaward of a line commencing on the southwestern demarcation line of the waters of Vietnam” that intersects with certain points listed in the new section.