In support of her claim, she avers that the RO, in failing to timely provide a claims form, violated its duty to distribute information to her regarding her eligibility to pension benefits pursuant to 38 U.S.C.A. § 7722. Section 7722 provides that “[t]he Secretary shall distribute full information to eligible veterans and eligible dependents regarding all benefits and services to which they may be entitled to under laws administered by the Department . . . .” 38 U.S.C.A. § 7722(c) (emphasis added). 38 U.S.C.A. § 7721(b)(2) provides that the term eligible dependent “means an ‘eligible person’ as defined in section 3501(a)(1) of this title.” An eligible person is defined as “the surviving spouse of any person who died of a service-connected disability.” or “the spouse of any person who has a total disability permanent in nature resulting from a service- connected disability, or the surviving spouse of a veteran who died while a