This conflict of dates alone is sufficient to raise significance questions about whether Mr. M. and the appellant are actually referring to the same event. Application of 38 U.S.C.A. § 1154(b) Even assuming that Mr. M.’s statement is sufficient evidence to support the fact that that on one occasion in Chu Lai, a rocket landed near where he and the claimant were, there is still further analysis to be applied to this case. The Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit in Collette pointed out that 38 U.S.C.A. § 1154(b) sets for a three step sequential analysis that must be applied when a combat veteran seeks the advantages of the method of proof provided by the statute. The first step is that he must provide “satisfactory lay or other evidence of service incurrence or aggravation of such injury or disease.” “Satisfactory” evidence is defined as “credible evidence that would allow a reasonable fact finder to conclude that the alleged injury or disease was incurred or aggravated by combat service.”